Integrity, Service, Excellence.

Entrepreneurs and Investors

EB-2 National Interest Waiver

The “National Interest Waiver” (NIW) is a permanent residence option, which does not require a job offer or a Labor Certification. It is open to qualified individuals who are self-employed to self-petition. It is in the Second Preference Category… Read More

Self-employed H-1B

For entrepreneurs who have started their own companies in the U.S. while on OPT (Optional Practical Training), or for those currently on an H-1B visa who want to branch out and work on their own endeavor, having an H-1B sponsored by one’s own compa… Read More

E-2 Treaty Investor

For an entrepreneur who is a national of a country where a qualifying treaty exists with the United States, the E-2 Treaty Investor visa can be a valuable option for starting a company in the U.S. To qualify for an E-2, as an initial matter, both the… Read More

EB-5 Immigrant Investor

The EB-5 program, administered by USCIS, allows immigrant investors (and their spouses and unmarried children under 21) to apply for the green card (permanent residence) based on a substantial investment in a U.S. commercial enterprise, which will cr… Read More

L-1A New Office

For an entrepreneur who qualifies, the L-1A New Office temporary visa can be a valuable option, especially in light of the H-1B Cap and the country limitations of the E-2 visa. It may require the entrepreneur who has been in the U.S. in OPT (Optional… Read More

Fill out this form for a consultation

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.